(MG6 X28) TIM HORTONS FLAMINGOS (PINK)

BANQUET DAY- SAT. AUG 31, 2019

CLICK FOR SCHEDULE OR VIEW YOUR TEAM WEBPAGE

Updated Tuesday August 20, 2019 by Port Weller Soccer League.

Sponsored in part by:

Niagara Inflatables, VandenDool Jewellers, ServiceMaster, Tim Hortons,  Canadian Union of Skilled Workers, Beamsville Fish & Chips, Maplewood Dental, Terrance Green Property, D & A Construction, Chirothin Niagara, Carlton Heights Pharmasave, Party Perfect
2019 BANQUET DAY SCHEDULE
FROM TO   PORT WELLER SCHOOL FIELD 1   PORT WELLER SCHOOL FIELD 2
JUNIOR MYTE DIVISION
9:00 AM 9:45 AM JUNIOR MYTE DIVISION TROPHIES- Stage Area                      
SPECIAL NEEDS DIVISON
FROM TO   PORT WELLER SCHOOL FIELD 1   PORT WELLER SCHOOL FIELD 2
9:15 AM 9:45 AM SPECIAL NEED EXHIBITION                      
9:50 AM 10:10 AM SPECIAL NEEDS TROPHIES                      
MYTE GIRLS DIVISION
FROM TO GRANTHAM LIONS FIELD PORT WELLER SCHOOL FIELD 1   PORT WELLER SCHOOL FIELD 2
9:25 AM 9:45 AM MYTE GIRLS EXHIBITION MG1 LADY BUGS (RED) VS MG4 PANDAS (GOLD)   MG5 SPRINKLES (PURPLE) VS MG6 FLAMINGOES (PINK)
9:50 AM 10:10 AM MYTE GIRLS EXHIBITION MG2 BLUE JAYS (ROYAL) VS MG3 RANGERS (WHITE)       VS    
10:15 AM 10:45 AM MYTE GIRLS TROPHIES                      
MYTE CO-ED DIVISION
FROM TO GRANTHAM LIONS FIELD PORT WELLER SCHOOL FIELD 1   PORT WELLER SCHOOL FIELD 2
10:15 AM 10:35 AM MYTE CO-ED EXHIBITTION MCE1 KNIGHTS (RED) VS MCE2 KODIAKS (ROYAL)   MCE4 STARS (SKY) VS MCE3 ROOSTERS (WHITE)
10:50 AM 11:15 AM MYTE CO-ED TROPHIES                      
MYTE BOYS DIVISION
FROM TO GRANTHAM LIONS FIELD PORT WELLER SCHOOL FIELD 1   PORT WELLER SCHOOL FIELD 2
11:55 AM 12:15 PM MYTE BOYS EXHIBITION MB1 INFINITY (SCARLET) VS MB6 SPARKS (LIME)   MB2 ECLIPSE (ROYAL) VS MB4 THUNDER (GOLD)
12:30 PM 12:50 PM MYTE BOYS EXHIBITION MB5 MAVERICKS (EMERALD) VS MB3 PANTHERS (WHITE)   MB10 MATRIX (FOREST) VS MB9 METEORS (SILVER)
12:55 PM 1:15 PM MYTE BOYS EXHIBITION MB8 VELOCITY (ORANGE) VS MB7 GRAVITY (NAVY)            
1:35 PM 2:20 PM MYTE BOYS TROPHIES                      
TYKE BOYS DIVISION
FROM TO GRANTHAM LIONS FIELD PORT WELLER SCHOOL FIELD 1   PORT WELLER SCHOOL FIELD 2
10:40 AM 11:00 AM TYKE BOYS EXHIBITTION TB13 PANTHERS (BLACK) VS TB1 PEPPERONIS (RED)   TB8 AVALANCHE (ORANGE) VS TB4 GUMMIE BEARS (WHITE)
11:05 AM 11:25 AM TYKE BOYS EXHIBITTION TB5 WARRIORS (EMERALD) VS TB14 CONDUCTORS (MAROON)   TB6 X-MEN (LIME) VS TB7 JAYS (NAVY)
11:30 AM 11:50 AM TYKE BOYS EXHIBITTION TB9 LIONS (SILVER) VS TB11  FLYERS (FOREST)   TB3 BLAZERS (GOLD) VS TB2 DRAGONS (ROYAL)
12:10 PM 12:55 PM TYKE BOYS TROPHIES                      
TYKE GIRLS DIVISION
FROM TO GRANTHAM LIONS FIELD PORT WELLER SCHOOL FIELD 1   PORT WELLER SCHOOL FIELD 2
2:00 PM 2:20 PM TYKE GIRLS EXHIBITION TG3  HURRICANES (MARRON) VS TG2 TORNADOES (ROYAL)   TG7 COBRAS (PURPLE) VS TG4 ROCKETS (LIME)
2:25 PM 2:45 PM TYKE GIRLS EXHIBITION TG1 ONESIES (RED) VS TG6  EXPLORERS (GOLD)   TG5 VIKINGS (ORANGE) VS TG8 RESETS (PINK)
3:05 PM 3:45 PM TYKE GIRLS TROPHIES                      
ATOM BOYS DIVISION
FROM TO GRANTHAM LIONS FIELD PORT WELLER SCHOOL FIELD 1   PORT WELLER SCHOOL FIELD 2
2:15 PM 3:00 PM ATOM BOYS CHAMPION                      
3:50 PM 4:35 PM ATOM BOYS TROPHIES                      
ATOM GIRLS DIVISION
FROM TO GRANTHAM LIONS FIELD PORT WELLER SCHOOL FIELD 1   PORT WELLER SCHOOL FIELD 2
1:00 PM 1:45 PM ATOM GIRLS CHAMPIONSHIP                      
2:25 PM 3:00 PM ATOM GIRLS TROPHIES                      
NOVICE BOYS DIVISION
FROM TO GRANTHAM LIONS FIELD PORT WELLER SCHOOL FIELD 1   PORT WELLER SCHOOL FIELD 2
9:50 AM 10:55 AM NOVICE BOYS CHAMP                      
11:20 AM 12:05 PM NOVICE BOYS TROPHIES                      
NOVICE GIRLS DIVISION
FROM TO GRANTHAM LIONS FIELD PORT WELLER SCHOOL FIELD 1   PORT WELLER SCHOOL FIELD 2
11:30 AM 12:35 PM NOVICE GIRLS CHAMPION                      
1:00 PM 1:30 PM NOVICE GIRLS TROPHIES                      
BANTAM BOYS DIVISION
FROM TO GRANTHAM LIONS FIELD PORT WELLER SCHOOL FIELD 1   PORT WELLER SCHOOL FIELD 2
5:05 PM 6:30 PM BANTAM BOYS CHAMPION                      
6:35 PM 6:50 PM BANTAM BOYS TROPHIES                      
BANTAM GIRLS DIVISION
FROM TO GRANTHAM LIONS FIELD PORT WELLER SCHOOL FIELD 1   PORT WELLER SCHOOL FIELD 2
3:15 PM 4:50 PM BANTAM GIRLS CHAMPIONSHIP                      
4:55 PM 5:15 PM BANTAM GIRLS TROPHIES